Can't build - War in America - #159273

If the judge doesn't behave correctly or you found another problem, report it here!
Forum rules
Bugs
In addition to the general Forum Guidelines (see here: viewtopic.php?f=130&t=15441), there are additional rules for posting in this forum.
1. Members should read the ‘Bugs Forum Guidelines’ thread.
2. In rare situations members have been known to post false bug reports in order to affect the game. This is considered cheating.
3. Please don't post information that might be detrimental to the game, such as revealing the power who sent a message. If further information is required by Admin to investigate the bug, you will be asked to provide it.
If the game a bug may have occurred in is anonymous, including Gunboat and Public Press Only, it is best to send a Private Message to the SITE HELP! group or to post using the Dolph Shtoss account rather than break anonymity.

Can't build - War in America - #159273

Postby uzes90 » 16 Aug 2019, 23:10

OK I'll Bite on this
Fall 1842, Build
(game number: 159273)

Can't build. I try and build a fleet in Haiti and it won't let me.
1. I click on Haiti
2. It shows me the regular Army/Fleet choice
3. I select
4. Nothing shows as my choice. It says I still have one build.

-uzes90
Attachments
Build in Haiti.png
Build in Haiti.png (31.51 KiB) Viewed 994 times
Last edited by uzes90 on 16 Aug 2019, 23:19, edited 1 time in total.
User avatar
uzes90
Premium Member
 
Posts: 281
Joined: 24 Dec 2010, 22:23
Location: ...appears here and there - now and then - to this one and that one...
Class: Diplomat
Standard rating: 1000
All-game rating: 1502
Timezone: GMT-5

Re: Can't build - War in America - #159273

Postby drillbit » 16 Aug 2019, 23:18

Hi uzes90,

Haiti is not one of Spain's original SC's. I think that might be why you can't build there.
drillbit
 
Posts: 36
Joined: 23 Apr 2012, 12:16
Class: Ambassador
Standard rating: (1284)
All-game rating: (1458)
Timezone: GMT

Re: Can't build - War in America - #159273

Postby uzes90 » 16 Aug 2019, 23:26

Oh. You're saying I can only build in Original 3.
That must be it.
Thanks
User avatar
uzes90
Premium Member
 
Posts: 281
Joined: 24 Dec 2010, 22:23
Location: ...appears here and there - now and then - to this one and that one...
Class: Diplomat
Standard rating: 1000
All-game rating: 1502
Timezone: GMT-5

Re: Can't build - War in America - #159273

Postby super_dipsy » 17 Aug 2019, 06:59

If it isn't build anywhere, you can't build there.
User avatar
super_dipsy
Premium Member
 
Posts: 12137
Joined: 04 Nov 2009, 17:43
Class: Ambassador
Standard rating: (1000)
All-game rating: (931)
Timezone: GMT


Return to Bugs

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 3 guests